Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 22nd May, 2024 2.00 pm, Full Council

Venue:   Hollinsworth Hall, Canalside Conference Centre, Marsh Lane, Huntworth, Bridgwater TA6 6LQ

Contact:    Democratic Services Email: democraticservicesteam@somerset.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Mike Best Chair Expected
Councillor Lee Baker Vice-Chair Expected
Councillor Steve Ashton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Suria Aujla Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Bailey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jason Baker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Marcus Barr Committee Member Expected
Councillor Brian Bolt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Adam Boyden Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alan Bradford Committee Member Expected
Councillor Hilary Bruce Committee Member Expected
Councillor Theo Butt Philip Committee Member Expected
Councillor Simon Carswell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Caswell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Norman Cavill Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nicola Clark Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mandy Chilcott Committee Member Expected
Councillor Barry Clarke Committee Member Expected
Councillor Peter Clayton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Simon Coles Committee Member Expected
Councillor Shane Collins Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Cook-Woodman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nick Cottle Committee Member Expected
Councillor Adam Dance Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dixie Darch Committee Member Expected
Councillor Hugh Davies Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tom Deakin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dawn Denton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Dimery Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Dingwall Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lance Duddridge Committee Member Expected
Councillor Michael Dunk Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sarah Dyke Committee Member Expected
Councillor Caroline Ellis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Habib Farbahi Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ben Ferguson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bob Filmer Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Fothergill Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Govier Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tony Grimes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Hadley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pauline Ham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Philip Ham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Susannah Hart Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Healey MBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bente Height Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alistair Hendry Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ross Henley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Hewitson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Edric Hobbs Committee Member Expected
Councillor Henry Hobhouse Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Hunt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dawn Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Helen Kay - on leave of absence until 8 September 2024 Committee Member Expected
Councillor Val Keitch on leave of absence until 8 October 2024 Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Kendall Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jenny Kenton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tim Kerley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Marcus Kravis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Christine Lawrence Committee Member Expected
Councillor Liz Leyshon Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tony Lock Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Lovell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dave Mansell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Matthew Martin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kevin Messenger Committee Member Expected
Councillor Harry Munt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tessa Munt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Murphy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Frances Nicholson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Graham Oakes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sue Osborne Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Page Committee Member Expected
Councillor Connor Payne Committee Member Expected
Councillor Oliver Patrick Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kathy Pearce Committee Member Expected
Councillor Emily Pearlstone Committee Member Expected
Councillor Derek Perry Committee Member Expected
Councillor Evie Potts-Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tom Power Committee Member Expected
Councillor Hazel Prior-Sankey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steven Pugsley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Faye Purbrick Committee Member Expected
Councillor Wes Read Committee Member Expected
Councillor Leigh Redman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rob Reed Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bill Revans Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Rigby Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tony Robbins Committee Member Expected
Councillor Diogo Rodrigues Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene Committee Member Expected
Councillor Peter Seib Committee Member Expected
Councillor Heather Shearer Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gill Slocombe Committee Member Expected
Councillor Brian Smedley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Fran Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Federica Smith-Roberts Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jeny Snell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Soughton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Stanton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Claire Sully Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Sully Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lucy Trimnell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sarah Wakefield Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Wale Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Wilkins Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Woan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rosemary Woods Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gwil Wren Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ros Wyke Committee Member Expected