Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 25th June, 2024 10.00 am, Bus Advisory Board

Venue:   Virtual

Contact:    Democratic Services
Email: democraticservicesteam@somerset.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Richard Wilkins Committee Member Present
Andrew Ardley South Western Railway Committee Member Expected
James Berry Berrys Coaches Committee Member Expected
Victoria Butcher Southwest Community Transport Committee Member Expected
Martyn Starnes Committee Member Expected
Doug Claringbold First West of England Committee Member Expected
Owen Clark Dorset (Neighbouring LA's) Committee Member Expected
James Eustace First Bus Committee Member Expected
Peter Fairey Southwest Coaches Committee Member Present
Luke Farley Great Western Railway Committee Member Expected
Deborah Fiddik Dorset (Neighbouring LA's) Committee Member Present
Max Fletcher Bakers Dolphin Committee Member Expected
Simon Ford Stagecoach Committee Member Expected
Richard Gibson Cross-Country Trains Committee Member Present
Phil Groocock Wiltshire (Neighbouring LA's) Committee Member Expected
John Hammond Somerset Council Planning Authority Committee Member Expected
John Hassall Somerset Bus Partnership Co-Chair Committee Member Expected
Chris Higgs Libra Travel Committee Member Expected
Nick Hutt Hatch Green Committee Member Expected
Ed Hopkins Committee Member Expected
Dan James Exmoor National Park Authority Committee Member Expected
Mark Jamieson Ridlers Committee Member Expected
Damien Jones Devon (Neighbouring LA's) Committee Member Expected
Richard Morgan Somerset Bus Partnership Co-Chair Public Expected
Carl Nicholson North Somerset Council (Neighbouring LA's) Committee Member Expected
Daniel Pickford Faresaver Committee Member Expected
Amy Poole National Express Committee Member Expected
Rob Pymm First West of England Committee Member Expected
David Redgewell Campaign for Better Transport Committee Member Present
Tony Reese Vice Chair of Bus User and Stakeholder (BUS) Group, Somerset Bus Partnership Co-Chair Committee Member Present
Simon Stanford Accessible Transport in West Somerset Committee Member Expected
Josh Strickland Hatch Green Committee Member Present
Peter Travis Chair of Bus User & Stakeholder (BUS) Group, Somerset Bus Partnership Co-Chair Committee Member Present
Peter Knight Committee Member Expected
Andy Young FromeBus Committee Member Expected
Sunita Mills Committee Member Apologies
Natasha Bates Committee Member In attendance
John Perrett Committee Member In attendance
Lisa Bentley Committee Member In attendance
Nick Tait Committee Member Expected
Alison Blom-Cooper Committee Member Expected
Tim Reynolds Committee Member Expected
Lee Jones Committee Member In attendance
Robert Sanderson Committee Member Expected
David Northey Public Present
Linda Snelling Public Present
Councillor Diogo Rodrigues Guest Expected
Rebecca Mantyk Committee Member Present
Councillor Oliver Patrick Guest Expected
Darren Hewlett Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Dave Mansell Committee Member Present
Helen Bowen Secretary In attendance
Terrence James Committee Member Present