Events Calendar
30 October 2023 MONDAY


31 October 2023 TUESDAY
7.00 pm

Local Community Network - Burnham - East Huntspill Village Hall, Church Road, East Huntspill, Highbridge, Somerset, TA9 3PQ

1 November 2023 WEDNESDAY
7.00 pm

Local Community Network - Yeovil - Virtual

2 November 2023 THURSDAY


3 November 2023 FRIDAY


6 November 2023 MONDAY


7 November 2023 TUESDAY
2.00 pm

Planning Committee - East - Council Chamber, Council Offices, Cannards Grave Road, Shepton Mallet BA4 5BT

8 November 2023 WEDNESDAY
10.00 am

Executive - Council Chamber, Council Offices, Brympton Way, Yeovil BA20 2HT

9 November 2023 THURSDAY
10.00 am

Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources - Council Chamber, Council Offices, Brympton Way, Yeovil BA20 2HT

7.00 pm

Local Community Network - Exmoor - The Moorland Hall - Cutcombe, Wheddon Cross TA24 7DL

10 November 2023 FRIDAY


13 November 2023 MONDAY
10.00 am - 11.29 am

Regulatory Sub-Committee (North), Regulatory Sub-Committee - Sedgemoor Room, Bridgwater House, King Square, Bridgwater, TA6 3AR

10.00 am

Licensing Sub-Committee (South), Licensing Sub-Committee - Council Chamber, Council Offices, Brympton Way, Yeovil BA20 2HT

11.15 am

Regulatory Sub-Committee (North), Regulatory Sub-Committee - Sedgemoor Room, Bridgwater House, King Square, Bridgwater, TA6 3AR

12.00 pm

Regulatory Sub-Committee (South), Regulatory Sub-Committee - Council Chamber, Council Offices, Brympton Way, Yeovil BA20 2HT

7.00 pm

Local Community Network - Levels and Moors - Edgar Hall, 8 Cary Hall, Somerton Business Park, Somerton, TA11 6SB

14 November 2023 TUESDAY
2.00 pm

Planning Committee - North - Sedgemoor Room, Bridgwater House, King Square, Bridgwater, TA6 3AR

2.00 pm

Planning Committee - South - Council Chamber, Council Offices, Brympton Way, Yeovil BA20 2HT

15 November 2023 WEDNESDAY
10.00 am - 1.00 pm

Scrutiny Committee - Children and Families - Sedgemoor Room, Bridgwater House, King Square, Bridgwater, TA6 3AR

6.30 pm

Local Community Network - Crewkerne and Ilminster - Shrubbery Hotel, Station Road, Ilminster TA19 9AR

16 November 2023 THURSDAY
10.00 am

CANCELLED - Licensing Sub Committee (East), Licensing Sub-Committee - Council Chamber, Council Offices, Cannards Grave Road, Shepton Mallet BA4 5BT

2.00 pm

CANCELLED - Licensing and Regulatory Committee - Luttrell Room - County Hall, Taunton TA1 4DY

7.00 pm - 8.30 pm

Local Community Network - Wells and Rural - Wells Town Hall, Market Place, Wells, BA5 2RB

17 November 2023 FRIDAY


20 November 2023 MONDAY
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Licensing Sub-Committee (North), Licensing Sub-Committee - Sedgemoor Room, Bridgwater House, King Square, Bridgwater, TA6 3AR

7.00 pm - 8.30 pm

Local Community Network - Bridgwater - Bridgwater Town Hall - Bridgwater

21 November 2023 TUESDAY
2.00 pm

Planning Committee - West - John Meikle Room, The Deane House, Belvedere Road, Taunton TA1 1HE

22 November 2023 WEDNESDAY
10.00 am - 1.27 pm

Scrutiny Committee - Climate and Place - Council Chamber, Council Offices, Cannards Grave Road, Shepton Mallet BA4 5BT

7.00 pm - 8.30 pm

Local Community Network - Dowsborough - Wembdon Village Hall, Homberg Way, Wembdon TA6 7BY

23 November 2023 THURSDAY
10.00 am

CANCELLED - Strategic Planning Committee - John Meikle Room, The Deane House, Belvedere Road, Taunton TA1 1HE

24 November 2023 FRIDAY


27 November 2023 MONDAY
6.00 pm

Tenants' Strategic Group - John Meikle Room, The Deane House, Belvedere Road, Taunton TA1 1HE

7.00 pm - 8.30 pm

Local Community Network - Avalon and The Poldens - Shapwick Pavillion, Northbrook Road, Shapwick, TA7 9LN

28 November 2023 TUESDAY
2.00 pm

Planning Committee - South - Council Chamber, Council Offices, Brympton Way, Yeovil BA20 2HT

29 November 2023 WEDNESDAY


30 November 2023 THURSDAY
6.30 pm - 8.30 pm

Local Community Network - Taunton - Trull Memorial Hall, 21 Church Rd, Trull, Taunton TA3 7JZ

1 December 2023 FRIDAY