Committee attendance

Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ashton 4
Councillor Suria Aujla 3
Councillor Kevin Messenger 4
Councillor John Bailey 3
Councillor Jason Baker 3
Councillor Lee Baker 4
Councillor Marcus Barr 3
Councillor Mike Best 4
Councillor Brian Bolt 3
Councillor Adam Boyden 1
Councillor Alan Bradford 4
Councillor Hilary Bruce 3
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 4
Councillor Simon Carswell 4
Councillor Mike Caswell 4
Councillor Norman Cavill 4
Councillor Mandy Chilcott 4
Councillor Nicola Clark 3
Councillor Barry Clarke 4
Councillor Peter Clayton 4
Councillor Simon Coles 4
Councillor Shane Collins 3
Councillor John Cook-Woodman 3
Councillor Nick Cottle 3
Councillor Adam Dance 2
Councillor Dixie Darch 4
Councillor Hugh Davies 3
Councillor Tom Deakin 3
Councillor Dawn Denton 2
Councillor Martin Dimery 2
Councillor Andy Dingwall 2
Councillor Stephen Page 2
Councillor Lance Duddridge 3
Councillor Michael Dunk 3
Councillor Rob Reed 1
Councillor Sarah Dyke 2
Councillor Caroline Ellis 2
Councillor Habib Farbahi 3
Councillor Ben Ferguson 4
Councillor Bob Filmer 4
Councillor David Fothergill 4
Councillor Andrew Govier 3
Councillor Tony Grimes 4
Councillor Andy Hadley 3
Councillor Pauline Ham 4
Councillor Philip Ham 3
Councillor Susannah Hart 1
Councillor Mark Healey MBE 4
Councillor Bente Height 4
Councillor Alistair Hendry 3
Councillor Ross Henley 3
Councillor Mike Hewitson 3
Councillor Edric Hobbs 2
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 4
Councillor John Hunt 4
Councillor Dawn Johnson 4
Councillor Helen Kay - on leave of absence until 8 September 2024 0
Councillor Andy Kendall 3
Councillor Jenny Kenton 4
Councillor Val Keitch on leave of absence until 8 October 2024 0
Councillor Tim Kerley 3
Councillor Marcus Kravis 2
Councillor Christine Lawrence 3
Councillor Liz Leyshon 4
Councillor Tony Lock 4
Councillor Martin Lovell 4
Councillor Dave Mansell 4
Councillor Matthew Martin 4
Councillor Harry Munt 3
Councillor Tessa Munt 4
Councillor Mike Murphy 3
Councillor Frances Nicholson 1
Councillor Graham Oakes 3
Councillor Sue Osborne 3
Councillor Oliver Patrick 2
Councillor Connor Payne 3
Councillor Kathy Pearce 3
Councillor Emily Pearlstone 3
Councillor Derek Perry 3
Councillor Evie Potts-Jones 3
Councillor Tom Power 3
Councillor Hazel Prior-Sankey 3
Councillor Steven Pugsley 3
Councillor Faye Purbrick 3
Councillor Wes Read 3
Councillor Leigh Redman 4
Councillor Bill Revans 4
Councillor Mike Rigby 2
Councillor Tony Robbins 3
Councillor Diogo Rodrigues 3
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 3
Councillor Peter Seib 3
Councillor Heather Shearer 4
Councillor Gill Slocombe 2
Councillor Brian Smedley 3
Councillor Fran Smith 4
Councillor Federica Smith-Roberts 3
Councillor Jeny Snell 2
Councillor Andy Soughton 2
Councillor Mike Stanton 3
Councillor Andy Sully 3
Councillor Claire Sully 4
Councillor Lucy Trimnell 3
Councillor Sarah Wakefield 4
Councillor Martin Wale 4
Councillor Richard Wilkins 4
alex.wiltshire 1
Councillor David Woan 4
Councillor Rosemary Woods 4
Councillor Gwil Wren 3
Councillor Ros Wyke 3
Local Community Network - Yeovil, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Messenger 0
Councillor John Bailey 0
Councillor Mike Hewitson 2
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 0
Councillor Andy Kendall 3
Councillor Tony Lock 3
Councillor Graham Oakes 2
Councillor Oliver Patrick 0
Councillor Emily Pearlstone 1
Councillor Evie Potts-Jones 1
Councillor Faye Purbrick 1
Councillor Wes Read 1
Councillor Peter Seib 3
Councillor Jeny Snell 0
Councillor Andy Soughton 2
Councillor Richard Wilkins 0
Councillor David Woan 0
Planning Committee - South, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ashton 5
Councillor Kevin Messenger 2
Councillor John Bailey 1
Councillor Jason Baker 3
Councillor Mike Best 5
Councillor Nicola Clark 0
Councillor Adam Dance 3
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 4
Councillor Andy Kendall 4
Councillor Jenny Kenton 3
Councillor Tim Kerley 6
Councillor Tony Lock 3
Councillor Sue Osborne 4
Councillor Oliver Patrick 4
Councillor Evie Potts-Jones 6
Councillor Tom Power 2
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 2
Councillor Peter Seib 6
Councillor Jeny Snell 0
Councillor Andy Soughton 1
Councillor Martin Wale 5
Scrutiny Committee - Children and Families, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Suria Aujla 1
Councillor John Bailey 0
Councillor Jason Baker 0
Councillor Hilary Bruce 0
Councillor Simon Carswell 2
Councillor Norman Cavill 0
Councillor Peter Clayton 2
Councillor Andy Hadley 1
Councillor Pauline Ham 3
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 1
Councillor John Hunt 2
Councillor Andy Kendall 0
Councillor Marcus Kravis 3
Councillor Liz Leyshon 1
Councillor Martin Lovell 3
Councillor Frances Nicholson 3
Councillor Sue Osborne 1
Councillor Evie Potts-Jones 3
Councillor Leigh Redman 2
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 0
Councillor Heather Shearer 3
Councillor Gill Slocombe 1
Councillor Brian Smedley 1
Councillor Jeny Snell 2
Councillor Lucy Trimnell 0
Councillor Sarah Wakefield 0
Councillor Rosemary Woods 1