Committee attendance

Constitution and Governance Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bradford 0
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 1
Councillor Simon Carswell 1
Councillor Mandy Chilcott 1
Councillor Barry Clarke 1
Councillor Peter Clayton 0
Councillor Hugh Davies 0
Councillor Ross Henley 0
Councillor Dawn Johnson 1
Councillor Helen Kay - on leave of absence until 8 September 2024 0
Councillor Tim Kerley 1
Councillor Christine Lawrence 0
Councillor Martin Lovell 1
Councillor Sue Osborne 1
Councillor Emily Pearlstone 0
Councillor Steven Pugsley 1
Councillor Leigh Redman 0
Councillor Richard Wilkins 0
Councillor Ros Wyke 0
Executive, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ashton 6
Councillor Suria Aujla 0
Councillor Jason Baker 0
Councillor Adam Boyden 0
Councillor Alan Bradford 1
Councillor Hilary Bruce 0
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 7
Councillor Simon Carswell 0
Councillor Norman Cavill 0
Councillor Mandy Chilcott 4
Councillor Nicola Clark 0
Councillor Peter Clayton 0
Councillor Simon Coles 0
Councillor Shane Collins 0
Councillor John Cook-Woodman 0
Councillor Adam Dance 5
Councillor Dixie Darch 7
Councillor Hugh Davies 1
Councillor Tom Deakin 1
Councillor Dawn Denton 0
Councillor Martin Dimery 0
Councillor Andy Dingwall 1
Councillor Caroline Ellis 0
Councillor Habib Farbahi 0
Councillor Bob Filmer 1
Councillor David Fothergill 4
Councillor Andy Hadley 0
Councillor Mark Healey MBE 1
Councillor Ross Henley 0
Councillor John Hunt 1
Councillor Dawn Johnson 0
Councillor Helen Kay - on leave of absence until 8 September 2024 0
Councillor Andy Kendall 0
Councillor Jenny Kenton 0
Councillor Val Keitch on leave of absence until 8 October 2024 0
Councillor Marcus Kravis 0
Councillor Christine Lawrence 0
Councillor Liz Leyshon 7
Councillor Tony Lock 2
Councillor Martin Lovell 1
Councillor Dave Mansell 0
Councillor Matthew Martin 0
Councillor Tessa Munt 2
Councillor Frances Nicholson 5
Councillor Sue Osborne 0
Councillor Oliver Patrick 3
Councillor Emily Pearlstone 0
Councillor Evie Potts-Jones 0
Councillor Faye Purbrick 2
Councillor Leigh Redman 1
Councillor Bill Revans 7
Councillor Mike Rigby 1
Councillor Tony Robbins 0
Councillor Diogo Rodrigues 1
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 3
Councillor Dean Ruddle 1
Councillor Heather Shearer 7
Councillor Gill Slocombe 0
Councillor Brian Smedley 0
Councillor Fran Smith 1
Councillor Federica Smith-Roberts 5
Councillor Andy Soughton 1
Councillor Mike Stanton 1
Councillor Claire Sully 1
Councillor Lucy Trimnell 1
Councillor Sarah Wakefield 7
Councillor Martin Wale 0
Councillor Richard Wilkins 7
Councillor David Woan 4
Councillor Rosemary Woods 0
Councillor Gwil Wren 0
Councillor Ros Wyke 7
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ashton 2
Councillor Suria Aujla 1
Councillor Kevin Messenger 2
Councillor John Bailey 2
Councillor Jason Baker 2
Councillor Lee Baker 2
Councillor Marcus Barr 2
Councillor Mike Best 1
Councillor Brian Bolt 2
Councillor Adam Boyden 1
Councillor Alan Bradford 2
Councillor Hilary Bruce 2
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 2
Councillor Simon Carswell 1
Councillor Mike Caswell 2
Councillor Norman Cavill 2
Councillor Mandy Chilcott 2
Councillor Nicola Clark 2
Councillor Barry Clarke 2
Councillor Peter Clayton 2
Councillor Simon Coles 2
Councillor Shane Collins 1
Councillor John Cook-Woodman 2
Councillor Nick Cottle 2
Councillor Adam Dance 1
Councillor Dixie Darch 2
Councillor Hugh Davies 2
Councillor Tom Deakin 2
Councillor Dawn Denton 2
Councillor Martin Dimery 2
Councillor Andy Dingwall 2
Councillor Lance Duddridge 1
Councillor Michael Dunk 2
Councillor Sarah Dyke 1
Councillor Caroline Ellis 1
Councillor Habib Farbahi 1
Councillor Ben Ferguson 2
Councillor Bob Filmer 2
Councillor David Fothergill 2
Councillor Andrew Govier 1
Councillor Tony Grimes 2
Councillor Andy Hadley 2
Councillor Pauline Ham 2
Councillor Philip Ham 2
Councillor Susannah Hart 0
Councillor Mark Healey MBE 2
Councillor Bente Height 1
Councillor Alistair Hendry 2
Councillor Ross Henley 2
Councillor Mike Hewitson 2
Councillor Edric Hobbs 2
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 2
Councillor John Hunt 2
Councillor Dawn Johnson 2
Councillor Helen Kay - on leave of absence until 8 September 2024 1
Councillor Andy Kendall 1
Councillor Jenny Kenton 2
Councillor Val Keitch on leave of absence until 8 October 2024 0
Councillor Tim Kerley 1
Councillor Marcus Kravis 2
Councillor Christine Lawrence 1
Councillor Liz Leyshon 2
Councillor Tony Lock 2
Councillor Martin Lovell 2
Councillor Dave Mansell 2
Councillor Matthew Martin 2
Councillor Harry Munt 1
Councillor Tessa Munt 2
Councillor Mike Murphy 2
Councillor Frances Nicholson 2
Councillor Graham Oakes 2
Councillor Sue Osborne 2
Councillor Oliver Patrick 1
Councillor Connor Payne 2
Councillor Kathy Pearce 2
Councillor Emily Pearlstone 1
Councillor Derek Perry 2
Councillor Evie Potts-Jones 2
Councillor Tom Power 1
Councillor Hazel Prior-Sankey 2
Councillor Steven Pugsley 1
Councillor Faye Purbrick 2
Councillor Wes Read 1
Councillor Leigh Redman 2
Councillor Bill Revans 2
Councillor Mike Rigby 1
Councillor Tony Robbins 1
Councillor Diogo Rodrigues 2
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 2
Councillor Dean Ruddle 1
Councillor Peter Seib 2
Councillor Heather Shearer 2
Councillor Gill Slocombe 1
Councillor Brian Smedley 2
Councillor Fran Smith 1
Councillor Federica Smith-Roberts 2
Councillor Jeny Snell 1
Councillor Andy Soughton 1
Councillor Mike Stanton 2
Councillor Andy Sully 2
Councillor Claire Sully 2
Councillor Lucy Trimnell 1
Councillor Sarah Wakefield 2
Councillor Martin Wale 2
Councillor Richard Wilkins 2
alex.wiltshire 1
Councillor David Woan 2
Councillor Rosemary Woods 2
Councillor Gwil Wren 2
Councillor Ros Wyke 2
Human Resources Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 2
Councillor Mandy Chilcott 2
Councillor David Fothergill 2
Councillor Mark Healey MBE 0
Councillor Andy Kendall 1
Councillor Liz Leyshon 0
Councillor Graham Oakes 2
Councillor Emily Pearlstone 2
Councillor Faye Purbrick 2
Councillor Leigh Redman 1
Councillor Tony Robbins 1
Councillor Mike Stanton 2
Councillor Sarah Wakefield 2
Local Community Network - Burnham, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Suria Aujla 1
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 1
Councillor Peter Clayton 1
Councillor John Cook-Woodman 0
Councillor Bob Filmer 3
Councillor Tony Grimes 1
Councillor Mark Healey MBE 0
Councillor Alistair Hendry 3
Councillor Mike Murphy 1
Local Community Network - Chard and Blackdowns, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Baker 1
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 1
Councillor Ross Henley 0
Councillor Jenny Kenton 0
Councillor Connor Payne 0
Councillor Sarah Wakefield 2
Councillor Martin Wale 1
Local Community Network - Cheddar and Axbridge, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 1
Councillor Ben Ferguson 1
Councillor Bob Filmer 2
Councillor Tony Grimes 1
Councillor Pauline Ham 3
Councillor Matthew Martin 2
Councillor Harry Munt 0
Councillor Heather Shearer 1
Councillor Ros Wyke 3
Local Community Network - Crewkerne and Ilminster, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ashton 3
Councillor Mike Best 3
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 1
Councillor Adam Dance 1
Councillor Mike Hewitson 0
Councillor Val Keitch on leave of absence until 8 October 2024 1
Councillor Sue Osborne 2
Councillor Oliver Patrick 1
Councillor Jo Roundell Greene 2
Local Community Network - Exmoor, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 0
Councillor Dixie Darch 1
Councillor Frances Nicholson 3
Councillor Steven Pugsley 3
Local Community Network - Minehead and Watchet, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 0
Councillor Mandy Chilcott 1
Councillor Dixie Darch 1
Councillor Hugh Davies 1
Councillor Andy Hadley 1
Councillor Marcus Kravis 0
Councillor Christine Lawrence 0
Councillor Mike Rigby 0
Councillor Andy Sully 2
Councillor Rosemary Woods 2
Local Community Network - Wellington and Wiveliscombe, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marcus Barr 1
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 0
Councillor Andrew Govier 1
Councillor Ross Henley 2
Councillor Dave Mansell 2
Councillor Sarah Wakefield 2
Councillor Gwil Wren 2
Local Community Network - Wells and Rural, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 1
Councillor Edric Hobbs 1
Councillor Tessa Munt 1
Councillor Tony Robbins 0
Councillor Heather Shearer 2
Councillor Ros Wyke 1
Planning and Transport Policy Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ashton 0
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 2
Councillor Barry Clarke 0
Councillor Peter Clayton 0
Councillor Simon Coles 1
Councillor Dixie Darch 3
Councillor Michael Dunk 0
Councillor Bob Filmer 0
Councillor Philip Ham 0
Councillor Helen Kay - on leave of absence until 8 September 2024 0
Councillor Marcus Kravis 0
Councillor Christine Lawrence 0
Councillor Liz Leyshon 1
Councillor Martin Lovell 0
Councillor Dave Mansell 0
Councillor Sue Osborne 0
Councillor Oliver Patrick 0
Councillor Leigh Redman 0
Councillor Bill Revans 3
Councillor Mike Rigby 1
Councillor Sarah Wakefield 3
Councillor Richard Wilkins 3
Councillor Ros Wyke 5
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ashton 2
Councillor Adam Boyden 1
Councillor Hilary Bruce 1
Councillor Theo Butt Philip 2
Councillor Simon Carswell 1
Councillor Norman Cavill 0
Councillor Mandy Chilcott 0
Councillor Peter Clayton 1
Councillor Simon Coles 2
Councillor Shane Collins 0
Councillor Nick Cottle 1
Councillor Adam Dance 0
Councillor Dixie Darch 1
Councillor Martin Dimery 0
Councillor Andy Dingwall 1
Councillor Bob Filmer 5
Councillor Andy Hadley 1
Councillor Pauline Ham 1
Councillor Philip Ham 1
Councillor Henry Hobhouse 4
Councillor John Hunt 1
Councillor Dawn Johnson 1
Councillor Helen Kay - on leave of absence until 8 September 2024 0
Councillor Andy Kendall 0
Councillor Tim Kerley 1
Councillor Christine Lawrence 0
Councillor Liz Leyshon 4
Councillor Tony Lock 5
Councillor Martin Lovell 3
Councillor Dave Mansell 2
Councillor Mike Murphy 2
Councillor Frances Nicholson 2
Councillor Sue Osborne 1
Councillor Emily Pearlstone 2
Councillor Evie Potts-Jones 1
Councillor Tom Power 1
Councillor Hazel Prior-Sankey 1
Councillor Leigh Redman 1
Councillor Bill Revans 1
Councillor Diogo Rodrigues 2
Councillor Peter Seib 4
Councillor Heather Shearer 3
Councillor Gill Slocombe 1
Councillor Brian Smedley 4
Councillor Federica Smith-Roberts 1
Councillor Andy Soughton 4
Councillor Lucy Trimnell 3
Councillor Sarah Wakefield 1
Councillor Richard Wilkins 3
Councillor David Woan 0
Councillor Gwil Wren 1
Councillor Ros Wyke 3