Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present as substitute In attendance
Councillor Michael Adkins0000
Councillor Clare Aparicio Paul2202
Councillor John Bailey0000
Councillor Mike Best2200
Councillor Neil Bloomfield8500
Councillor Ann Bown5510
Councillor Amanda Broom4400
Councillor Richard Brown0000
Councillor Peter Burridge-Clayton3300
Councillor Mike Caswell7410
Councillor Mandy Chilcott6400
Councillor John Clarke3300
Councillor Justine Clayton0000
Councillor Simon Coles8823
Councillor Sam Crabb0000
Councillor Adam Dance2200
Councillor Hugh Davies4404
Councillor John Denbee0000
Councillor Martin Dimery7500
Councillor Alan Dimmick0000
Councillor John Dyke0000
Councillor John Edney0000
Councillor Bob Filmer9810
Councillor David Fothergill3301
Councillor Giuseppe Fraschini4301
Councillor Marcus Fysh0000
Councillor Alan Gloak MBE0000
Councillor Andrew Govier5501
Councillor Dave Greene0000
Councillor Anna Groskop3200
Councillor David Hall3301
Councillor Philip Ham7510
Councillor Mark Healey MBE2200
Councillor Ross Henley0000
Councillor Nigel Hewitt-Cooper6400
Councillor Dawn Hill0000
Councillor Alvlin Horsfall0000
Councillor James Hunt3310
Councillor John Hunt6602
Councillor David Huxtable5501
Councillor Mark Keating6500
Councillor Andy Kendall3300
Councillor Christine Lawrence5500
Councillor Christopher Le Hardy0000
Councillor Mike Lewis6500
Councillor Liz Leyshon2211
Councillor Jane Lock7423
Councillor Tony Lock7601
Councillor David Loveridge4300
Councillor Tessa Munt2203
Councillor Terry Napper6300
Councillor Frances Nicholson5201
Councillor Graham Noel7601
Councillor Linda Oliver2200
Councillor John Osman0000
Councillor John Parham3300
Councillor Nigel Pearson0000
Councillor Hazel Prior-Sankey5500
Councillor Mike Pullin6300
Councillor Faye Purbrick4303
Councillor Leigh Redman5512
Councillor Bill Revans5401
Councillor Mike Rigby5400
Councillor Dean Ruddle9700
Councillor Jill Shortland OBE0000
Councillor Derek Tanswell0000
Councillor Nigel Taylor7701
Councillor John Thorne7710
Councillor Terry Venner0000
Councillor Gemma Verdon4301
Councillor Linda Vijeh4411
Councillor William Wallace2200
Councillor Alan Wedderkopp6602
Councillor Danny Wedderkopp0000
Councillor Josh Williams5500
Councillor Rod Williams5501
Councillor John Woodman3301
Councillor Nigel Woollcombe-Adams0000
Councillor Derek Yeomans0000