Skip to main content
Section menu
Calendar of meetings
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
MPs
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Somerset Council Constitution
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Home
Location
Councillors on site - 25 April 2024
Location:
All locations
County Hall
The Deane House
The Council Offices
The Council Offices
Bridgwater House
Canalside Conference Centre
Westlands Entertainment Venue
The Moorland Hall
Stogursey Victory Hall
Donyatt Village Hall
Curry Rivel Village Hall
Bridgwater Town Hall
Queen Camel Memorial Hall
Brittons Ash Community Hall
Priddy Village Hall
Wiveliscombe Community Centre
Crowcombe Village Hall
Otterford Parish Hall
Crispin Hall
Yeovil Sports Club
Frome Town Council Town Hall
Pilton Village Hall
Axbridge Town Hall
The Princess Theatre
West Coker
Corfe Village Hall
Spaxton Village Hall
Gurney Slade and Binegar Memorial Hall
Norton-Sub-Hamdon Village Hall
North Petherton Rugby Club
Henstridge Village Hall
Buckland Dinham Village Hall
Ashwick and Oakhill Village Hall
West Somerset House
Westonzoyland Village Hall
Stawell and Sutton Mallet Village Hall
Wiveliscombe Rugby Football Club
Henstridge
Morganians Rugby Club
Morganians Rugby Club
North Petherton Rugby Club
Hatch Beauchamp Village Hall
Hatch Beauchamp Village Hall
Hatch Beauchamp Village Hall
Shapwick Pavillion
Puriton Village Hall
Fairlands Middle School Hall, Marsons Way, Cheddar, BS27 3PG
The Club House
Woolavington Village Hall
Committee Room 1 Deane House
Wellington Rugby Football Club
Morland Community Hub
Morland Community Hub
Morland Community Hub
38 Gaunts Road, Pawlett, Bridgwater, TA6 4SB
Committee Room 2
Croscombe Village Hall
Date:
e.g. 31/12/2001
Include:
Councillors
Co-optees
Councillors on site
Name
Time
Councillor Suria Aujla
6.30 pm -
Local Community Network - Burnham
Councillor Peter Clayton
6.30 pm -
Local Community Network - Burnham
Councillor Simon Coles
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Shane Collins
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor John Cook-Woodman
6.30 pm -
Local Community Network - Burnham
Councillor Nick Cottle
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Bob Filmer
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
6.30 pm -
Local Community Network - Burnham
Councillor Tony Grimes
6.30 pm -
Local Community Network - Burnham
Councillor Philip Ham
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Mark Healey MBE
6.30 pm -
Local Community Network - Burnham
Councillor Alistair Hendry
6.30 pm -
Local Community Network - Burnham
Councillor Henry Hobhouse
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Dawn Johnson
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Tony Lock
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Martin Lovell
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Mike Murphy
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
6.30 pm -
Local Community Network - Burnham
Councillor Sue Osborne
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Diogo Rodrigues
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Peter Seib
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Brian Smedley
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Andy Soughton
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Councillor Lucy Trimnell
1.30 pm -
Scrutiny Committee - Corporate and Resources
Calendar of meetings
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
MPs
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Somerset Council Constitution
Subscribe to updates
What's New