Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Mark Keating

Attendance statistics for Councillor Mark Keating
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:7
Present as expected: 7   100%
Present as substitute:3
Absent (incl. apologies):0   0%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Mark Keating
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
15/05/2019 County Council ,15/05/2019 Present
17/07/2019 County Council ,17/07/2019 Present
07/03/2019 Regulation Committee ,07/03/2019 Expected
04/04/2019 Regulation Committee ,04/04/2019 Expected
09/05/2019 Regulation Committee ,09/05/2019 Expected
13/06/2019 Regulation Committee ,13/06/2019 Expected
18/07/2019 Regulation Committee ,18/07/2019 Expected
06/03/2019 Scrutiny for Policies and Place Committee ,06/03/2019 Present
05/04/2019 Scrutiny for Policies and Place Committee ,05/04/2019 Present
22/05/2019 Scrutiny for Policies and Place Committee ,22/05/2019 Present
19/06/2019 Scrutiny for Policies and Place Committee ,19/06/2019 Present
16/07/2019 Scrutiny for Policies and Place Committee ,16/07/2019 Present
13/03/2019 Scrutiny for Policies, Adults and Health Committee ,13/03/2019 Present as substitute
03/04/2019 Scrutiny for Policies, Adults and Health Committee ,03/04/2019 Present as substitute
17/05/2019 Scrutiny for Policies, Children and Families Committee ,17/05/2019 Present as substitute