Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Mark Keating

Attendance statistics for Councillor Mark Keating
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:6
Present as expected: 6   100%
Present as substitute:6
Absent (incl. apologies):0   0%
In attendance:1

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Mark Keating
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
17/10/2018 Cabinet ,17/10/2018 In attendance
17/10/2018 County Council ,17/10/2018 Present
28/11/2018 County Council ,28/11/2018 Present
28/11/2018 County Council ,28/11/2018 Present
20/02/2019 County Council ,20/02/2019 Present
27/02/2019 County Council ,27/02/2019 Expected
08/11/2018 Regulation Committee ,08/11/2018 Present
10/01/2019 Regulation Committee ,10/01/2019 Expected
07/03/2019 Regulation Committee ,07/03/2019 Expected
06/03/2019 Scrutiny for Policies and Place Committee ,06/03/2019 Present
07/11/2018 Scrutiny for Policies, Adults and Health Committee ,07/11/2018 Present as substitute
05/12/2018 Scrutiny for Policies, Adults and Health Committee ,05/12/2018 Present as substitute
13/03/2019 Scrutiny for Policies, Adults and Health Committee ,13/03/2019 Present as substitute
08/10/2018 Scrutiny for Policies, Children and Families Committee ,08/10/2018 Present as substitute
19/10/2018 Scrutiny for Policies, Children and Families Committee ,19/10/2018 Present as substitute
07/12/2018 Scrutiny for Policies, Children and Families Committee ,07/12/2018 Present as substitute